Home » People » Faculty Council

Faculty Council

 

Faculty Council’2015

President: Smt. Kalpana Das, Principal in-Charge
Secretary : Sri Sujit Das
Jt. Secretary: Dr. Bornita Purkayastha
Jt. Secretary: Sri Arun Paul
Treasurer: Dr. Satya Deva Mishra
 
ACADEMIC COMMITTEE
1.       Sri Gautam Bhattacharya, Convener
2.       Sri Tamojay Deb, Jt. Convener
3.       Sri Susen Deb, Jt. Convener
4.       Sri Arun Paul, Jt. Convener
5.       Dr. Subhajit Dinda, Member
6.       Shri Sanjib Banik, Member
7.       Sri Dipak Das.Member
6.       Smt. Iva Banik, Member
 
ADMISSION COMMITTEE
1.       Dr. Sudipta Mandal, Convener
2.       Dr. Manidipa Datta Gupta, Jt. Convener
3.       Sri Ranabir Deb, Jt. Convener
4.       Dr. Chander Bhushan Nagar, Member
5.       Dr.Banti Ganguly, Member
6.       Sri Dipak Das, Member
7.       Smt. Sankari Routh, Member
8.       Smt. Soma Bondopadhaya, Member
 
ROUTINE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
1.       Dr. Satya Deva Mishra, Convener
2.       Shri Debashis Bhowmik, Jt. Convener
3.       Sri Gopendra Debnath, Jt. Convener
4.       Sri Subhash Debnath, Member
 
(1+1+1) SYSTEM EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1.       Dr. Saikat Das Sharma, Convener
2.       Sri Tarun Choudhury,  Jt. Convener
3.       Sri Gopendra Debnathl, Jt. Convener
4.       Dr. Subhajit Dinda, Member
5.       Sri Sanjib Banik, Member
6.       Dr. Ashish Bhattacharjee, Member
7.       Sri Subhendu Das, Member
8.       Sri Arun Paul, Member
9.       Smt. Madhurima Das, Member.
10      Smt. Nandita Datta, Member
 
 SEMESTER SYSTEM EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
  1. Dr. Satya Deva Mishra, Convener
  2. Dr. Barnali Bhowmik (Ghosh), Jt. Convener
  3. Smt Anita Roy, Jt. Convener
  4. Smt Smita Das, Member
  5. Biplab Lagardo, Member
  6. Dr. Goutam Ghosal, Member
  7. Smt Bornita Purkayastha, Member
  8. Dr. Banti Ganguly, Member
  9. Sri Ranabir Deb, Member
  10. Smt. iva Banik, Member
 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
  1. Sri Sanjib Banik, Convener
  2. Dr. Manidipa Datta Gupta, Jt. Convener
  3. Smt. Soma Bondopadhaya, Member
  4. Dr. Goutam Ghoshal, Member
  5. Smt. Sankari Routh, Member
 SPORTS COMMITTEE
  1. Sri Jayanta Das, Convener
  2. Sri Dipak Das, Jt. Convener
  3. Smt. Nandita Datta, Jt. Convener
  4. Dr. Sipra Datta, Membe
  5. Smt. Iva Banik, Member
  6. Smt Smita Das, Member
  7. Dr. Sipra Datta, Member
  8. Sri Ashish  Nath, Member
 UGC Affairs COMMITTEE
  1. Dr. Subhajit Dinda, Convener
  2. Sri Tamojay Deb, Jt. Convener
  3. Sri Arun Paul, Jt. Convener
  4. Sri Sanjib Banik, Member
  5. Sri Biswajit Das, Memeber
  6. Dr. Madhumita Bhowmik, Member
 NAAC Affairs COMMITTEE
  1. Dr. Chander Bhushan Nagar, Convener
  2. Sri Tamojay Deb, Jt. Convener
  3. Sri Subhash Debnath, Jt. Convener
  4. Dr. Saikat Das Sharma, Member
  5. Dr. Subhajit Dinda, Member
  6. Dr. Barnali Bhowmik (Ghosh) Member
  7. Sri Sujit Das, Member
  8. Sri Jiban Manik, Member
 RESEARCH & SEMINAR
  1. Dr. Banti Ganguly, Convener
  2. Dr. Goutam Ghoshal, Jt. Convener
  3. Dr. Saikat Das Sharma, Member
  4. Dr. Satya Dev Mishra, Member
  5. Dr. C.B. Nagar, Member
 DRAMA, CULTURE & SOCIAL ENTERTAINMENT
  1. Sri. Sayan Chaudhuri, Convener
  2. Dr. Barnali Bhowmik (Ghosh), Jt. Convener
  3. Sri Arun Paul, Jt. Convener
  4. Smt Madhurima Das, Member
 STUDENT WELFARE COMMITTEE
  1. Dr. Sipra Datta,Convener
  2. Sri Debasish Bhowmik, Jt. Convener
  3. Smt Barnali Sarkar, Jt. Convener
  4. Sri Biswanath Das, Member
 MEGAGINE SUB-COMMITTEE
  1. Dr. Barnali Bhowmik (Ghosh), Convener
  2. Dr. Barnita Purkayastha, Jt. Convener
  3. Smt. Anita Roy, Jt. Convener
  4. Dr. Sipra Dutta (Ghosh), Member
  5. Smt Madhurima Das, Member
 NSS COMMITTEE
  1. Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Chair Person)
  2. Sri Dipak Das, Programme Officer
  3. Smt Kalpana Das, Member
  4. Sri Susen Deb, Member
  5. Sri Subhash Debnath, Member
  6. Sri Parimal Chandra Nath, Member
ELECTION COMMITTEE
  1. Sri. Sayan Chaudhuri, Convener
  2. Dr. Debjani Bhattacharyya, Jt. Convener
  3. Sri Sudipta Mandal, Member
  4. Sri Arun Paul, Member
  5. Sri Rathindra Debnath, Member
  6. Sri Jiban Manik, Member
 LIBRARY COMMITTEE
  1. Dr. Madhumita Bhowmik, Convener
  2. Smt. Banti Ganguly, Jt. Convener
  3. Sri Jiban Manik, Jt. Convener
  4. Dr. Goutam Ghosal, Member,
  5. Sri Debasish Bhowmik, Member
  6. Dr. Satya Deva Mishra, Member
  7. Sri Parimal Chandra Nath, Member
  8. Smt. Soma Bandopadhya, Member
 COMMITTEE FOR COMPLAINT AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT
  1. Dr. Shipra Dutta, Convener
  2. Dr. Goutam Ghoshal, Jt. Convener
  3. Smt. Iva Banik, Jt. Convener
  4. Dr. Chandra B. Nagar, Member
  5. Smt. Mithu Ghosh, Member
 CANTEEN COMMITTEE
  1. Dr. Saikat Das Sharma, Convener
  2. Sri Biplab Lagardo, Jt. Convener
  3. Smt. Anita Roy, Jt. Convener
  4. Dr. Manabendra Debnath, Member
 Assistant State Public Information Officer
        Dr. Chander Bhushan Nagar